Team

Director : Stéphane Braunschweig
Administrator : Pierre-Yves Lenoir
Secretary General :
Director of Programming : Didier Juillard
Technical Director :  Nicolas Minssen
Director of Production and Budgets : Margot Chancerelle
Head of Security and Buildings : David Schaal
Director of Human Resources : Claire Vertanessian
Artistic Advisor : Daniel Loayza
Principal Accounting Officer : Pierre-Philippe Zemmour
 
Executive Assistant to the Director and Administrator : Catherine Ferrari
 

Production :

Director of Production and Budgets : Margot Chancerelle
Deputy Production Director : Agnès Ravaud
Production Administrator : Marie Andrieux
 

Patronage and Development :

Patronage and Development Director : Pauline Rouer

 

General Secretariat :

Secretary General :
Deputy Secretary General : Valérie Six
Publications Manager : Sarah Caussé
Documentation Officer, Webmaster : Juliette Caron
Projects Officer (Les Bibliothèques de l'Odéon) : Marylène Bouland
Graphic Design : Céline Gravouil
Invitations Officer : Marc Genuys
Intendant : Noé Outier

Press service :

Head of Press : Lydie Debièvre
Press Assistant : Jeanne Clavel

Box Office and Venues Management :

Box Office and Venues Manager : Nathalie Babault
Deputy : Ingrid Bénard
Audience Relations Officers : Claire Hammani, Laure Legoff, Caroline Polac
Audience Relations Assistants : Jean-Michel Fairfort, Coralba Marrocco, Claire Picot

Audience Development :

Head of Audience Development : Armelle Stépien
Audience Development Assistant : Emilie Dauriac
Audience Development Officers : Claire Cambier, Alice Hervé, Christophe Teillout
Audience Development, Visits and Social Networks Officer : Fanny Gauthier

Front of House :

Front of House Manager : Sabrina Hamiche, Loris Marti
Stewards : Ahmed Amghane, Philippe Chevalier, Stéphane Tourtelier
Ushers : Julien Cosqueric, Anne Daubert, Laurence Nadal, Christel Papoin, Margot Pierre
 

Technical Management :

Technical Manager :  Nicolas Minssen
Deputy Technical Manager : Luc Tramier
Executive Assistant : Nathalie Feret
Set Manager : Isabelle Neveux

Stage Management :

Production Managers : Éric Argis, Olivier Place, Stefan Mckenzie Main
Stage Manager : Pascal Brami, Thomas Braud

Sound :

Sound Manager : Jean-Louis Imbert
Sound Operators : Dominique Ehret, Jean-Philippe François, Thierry Jousse

Video :

Video Manager : François Gestin

Lighting :

Chief Electrician : Éric Argis
Deputy Chief Electrician : Djilali Benmennad
Lighting Operators : Gilles Chaudemanche, Yann Jourdan, Pierre-Michel Marie, José Muriedas, Jaufré Thumerel
Deck Electricians : Marc Bordereau, Jean-Manuel Garcia, Célia Ithurralde, Jean-Laurent Parisot

Wardrobe :

Head of Wardrobe : Christine Rockstedt
Deputy Head of Wardrobe : Jennifer Ribière
Wardrobe Team Managers : Nicolas Dupuy, Magalie Pichard, Florence Tedeschi
Dressers : Alice Gai, Candice Wehner

Stage :

Stage Manager : Jean-Pierre Collin
Deputy Stage Manager : Claude Cuisin, Jaime De Miranda, Dominique Louise
Props Manager : Serge Gorrochategui
Team Managers : Pascal Alforchin, David Broutté, Gilles Hollande, David Leuillet, Gilles Renaud, Daniel Seglard, Jacques Venturini
Stage Operators : Nathalie Auvray, Luc Blondeel, Fabrice Charles, Stéphane Ferrand, François Grosz, Vincent Val, François Zani

Set Construction :

Construction Manager :  Faridge Akhounak
Head of Carpentry & Joinery : Romain Scrive
Head of Metalwork : Patrice Notaise
Head of Set Decoration : David Richard
Stage Operator : Pierre Blot, Sylvain Letourneur, Jésus Valseca Martin

Building, Security and General Services :

Head of Building, Security and General Services  : David Schaal
General Services Manager : Elisabeth Scola
Secretary : Brigitte Pfeiffer
Switchboard Operator : Astrid Monfront
Driver-Courier : Mouloud Boudjenoui
Chief Fire Warden : Djamel Abes, Malik Djebli
Security Officers : Gilbert Francillonne, Abdramane Traoré, Mokram Zamouri
Caretaker : Maryline Meurant
Maintenance Electrician : Valérie Poulain
Maintenance Operator : Jean-Yann Aure
In-house Operator : Jean-Pierre Paulmier

 

Information Systems :

Head of Information Systems : Sylvain Cardine

 

Human Resources :

Head of Human Resources : Claire Vertanessian
Deputy : Renaud Vedel
Human Resources Officer : Hélène Debure
Administrative Assistant (Comité d'entreprise) : Blanca Letelier

 

Accounts :

Principal Accounting Officer : Pierre-Philippe Zemmour
Chief Accountant : Dominique Fortin
Heads of Accounts : Jean-Pierre Courty, Jean-Claude Encontre, Anne-Laure Heurtevent, Pascal Lelièvre
Accountant : Catherine Meyronin